Maria Isabel Pacheco Buendia

Maria, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 12/18/1995
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/02/1993 (32)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'0, 35 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Maria was last seen in Calexico, California on December 18, 1995. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Evertina Pacheco.

Pacheco's date of birth is January 1, 1953; she was forty-two years old at the time of Maria's abduction. Photographs and other information about Pacheco are unavailable. She and Maria have never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

. .