Maria Isabel Solis
RESOLVED

Maria, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
03/03/2003
-
Missing From
Houston, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Maria disappeared while walking to school in Houston, Texas on March 3, 2003. Her remains were found in August 2003 in a heavily wooded area near U.S. 59 southbound at the Brazos River in Houston, but they were not identified until February 2005.
Investigators stated that Maria's death was a homicide, but they have not released any more details. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Maria, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/03/2003
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .