Maria Jesus Llamas
RESOLVED

Llamas, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
11/20/2016
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Llamas disappeared from a flea market in San Antonio, Texas on November 20, 2016. In September 2021, her skull was found by dove hunters on private land near the flea market. The skull was identified as Llamas's in January 2023. Foul play is not suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department
210-207-7660
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2023; case resolved.
Llamas, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/20/2016
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660