Maria Louiza Triplett

Triplett, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/10/2020
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1997 (28)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Triplett was last seen in San Diego, California on April 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2021; casefile added.