Maria Luisa Sevillano
Sevillano, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/13/2022
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/02/1954 (71)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sevillano was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 13, 2022. She lived there in an assisted living facility. On the day of her disappearance, she left the facility to visit her son, who was homeless in the city of Santa Monica, California. Sevillano never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.