Maria Mendoza

Mendoza, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 09/16/2010
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/02/1935 (91)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendoza has a birthmark on her right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Mendoza was last seen in Calexico, California on September 16, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2011; casefile added.