Maria Oliveras Negron
Negron, circa 1995
- Missing Since 09/20/1995
- Missing From Hialeah Gardens, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/11/1944 (78)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Negron left her home in the 9900 block of west Okeechobee Road in Hialeah Gardens, Florida to pick up her paycheck on September 20, 1995. She did collect the check, but never arrived back home and has has never been heard from again.
Her vehicle was later found abandoned in the parking lot of her workplace, where she was employed as a cashier. Few details are available in Negron's case.
Investigating Agency
- Hialeah Gardens Police Department 305-558-3333
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2007; casefile added.