Maria Quizhpe Guaman
Quizhpe Guaman, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/19/2009
- Missing From Pima County, Arizona
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 100 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Quizhpe Guaman's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Quizhpe Guaman was last seen in Pima County, Arizona on August 19, 2009. She had crossed the Mexican border illegally with a group of migrants and was en route to Phoenix, Arizona. Quizhpe Guaman was left behind at some point about one to two days away from Phoenix, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner 520-243-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2013; casefile added.