Maria Rodriguez

RESOLVED

Maria, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 04/14/1987
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 10 months old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Maria was forcibly abducted by her non-custodial father from Phoenix, Arizona on April 14, 1987. She was found safe in 2006.

Maria is now 20 years old and had been raised in Mexico by relatives other than her father. She is married and has a child of her own. She was located after she saw her own picture on television, realized she was the missing child profiled, and contacted the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.

Maria has been reunited with her mother. Her father remains at large.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .