Maria Rosario Perez
Perez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/08/2022
- Missing From Kern County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/07/1940 (85)
- Age 82 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue jeans and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Kern County, California on November 8, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2023; casefile added.