Maria Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 1993
- Missing Since 03/31/1993
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/11/1963 (60)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in San Diego, California on March 31, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Sanchez's case; she is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2321
Source Information
. .