Maria Silva Romero

Romero, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/02/2011
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1935 (90)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Romero may use the name Maria Romero Silva. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Romero was last seen in Calexico, California on March 2, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.