Maria Torres-Castillo

Maria, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/03/2018
  • Missing From Sevierville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/05/2001 (24)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Maria's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Maria disappeared from Sevierville, Tennessee on February 3, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She may still be in the local area, or may be in Tampa, Florida. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sevierville Police Department 856-453-5506

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.