Maria Trinidad Velasquez

Velasquez, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 06/08/1986
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1956 (69)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Velasquez has burn scars on the front of both of her thighs.

Details of Disappearance

Velasquez left her residence in Houston, Texas on June 8, 1986 to go to the store. She never returned home and has not been seen again. Foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-731-5223

. .