Mariah Benitez

Mariah, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/17/2022
  • Missing From Littleton, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/05/2008 (18)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mariah was last seen in Littleton, Colorado on December 17, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She may still be in the local area, or she may have traveled to Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Littleton Police Department 303-794-1551

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.