Marian Consuela Avila

Avila, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/25/2022
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/23/1982 (40)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray long-sleeved shirt, blue pants and sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Avila may use name Miriam Consuela Flaca. She has a tattoo of writing on the side of her neck, a tattoo on her chest, and a tattoo of the word "Pomona" on her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Avila was last seen in Pomona, California on February 25, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2023; casefile added.