Marian Helen Fernandez

Fernandez, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/09/2025
  • Missing From Santa Paula, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1990 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 105 - 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fernandez has the name "Karina" and a cross tattooed on her right wrist, stars tattooed on her lower abdomen and scars on her back.

Details of Disappearance

Fernandez was last seen in Santa Paula, California on April 9, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Although she did lead a transient lifestyle, it's very uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with her loved ones. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Paula Police Department 805-525-4474

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.