Mariana Elvir Iniguez

Iniguez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/08/2015
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1974 (51)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1999 Honda Accord with the Nevada license plate number 138AXL
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Iniguez may go by the alias names Mariana Elvir, Maria Anna Iniguez and/or Maria Anna Rodriguez. She has a scar on her forehead, a tattoo of a phoenix on her back, and a tattoo of words on the inside of her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Iniguez was last seen when she dropped her daughter off at a relative's house in Los Angeles, California on June 8, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a black 1999 Honda Accord with the Nevada license plate number 138AXL. Before her disappearance, Iniguez lived in Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-274-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.