Marianne DeMartin
RESOLVED
DeMartin, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
09/23/2005
-
Missing From
Marlton, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
DeMartinĀ disappeared from Marlton, New Jersey on September 23, 2005. In April 2006, her skeletal remains were found in West Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania. The body was not identified until April 2008, however.
A suspect, Alex James Crow, has been arrested for DeMartin's murder. Authorities believe Crow killed DeMartin and hid her body after she caught him burglarizing her home.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
DeMartin, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/23/2005
- Missing From Marlton, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .