Marianne Redding

Redding, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 10/30/1994
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a black t-shirt and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Redding may spell her first name "Mary Ann" and she may use the alias names Lisa Fergesson and/or Lisa Ferguson.

Details of Disappearance

Redding was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on October 30, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2017; casefile added.