Marianne Waters
Waters, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/03/2008
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Waters was last seen in the Waikiki neighborhood of Honolulu, Hawaii on August 3, 2008. She has never been heard from again. She called her family in the mainland United States several times a week, and she was supposed to meet her mother in Oregon on August 23, but she never arrived there and her family hasn't heard from her since her disappearance. Waters has relatives in both the mainland US and in Japan, and they believed foul play may have been involved in her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2021; picture added, details of disappearance updated.