Mariano Tojin De Leon

Mariano, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 02/04/2017
  • Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/14/2002 (20)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mariano disappeared from Indianapolis, Indiana on February 4, 2017. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indianapolis Police Department 317-327-3811

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; age-progression added.