Maribel Perez-Perez

Perez-Perez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/06/2023
  • Missing From Akron, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/14/2005 (21)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Honda Odyssey
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Red hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Perez-Perez was last seen in Akron, Ohio on May 6, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the company of her employer, a person known only as Elvis, in the Goodyear Boulevard area. Elvis drives a 2006 Honda Odyssey; nothing further is known about him. Few details are available in Perez-Perez's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Akron Police Department 330-375-2552

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.