Maricel Tolentino Marcial

Marcial, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/27/2002
  • Missing From Carmel, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 04/06/1975 (51)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Marcial may use the last name Flemming. She is of Filipino descent.

Details of Disappearance

Marcial was last seen jumping off a cliff in Carmel, California, into the Pacific Ocean. Witnesses saw a body floating in the water, but it was swept out to sea before it could be recovered.

Marcial has never been heard from again. She is presumed dead, but is still classified as a missing person since her remains have never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Monterey County Sheriff's Department 831-755-3722

. .