Maricela Hernandez Pec
Hernandez Pec, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/14/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/10/2003 (23)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maricela was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 14, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2026; casefile added.