Marie Beula Mueller
Marie, circa 1972
- Missing Since 03/05/1972
- Missing From Frontenac, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1928 (96)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 100 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Mueller's nickname is Sam and her maiden name is Smith. She has curved, claw-like fingernails, mastectomy scars on her chest, and two scars on her abdomen, one of which is from an appendectomy.
Details of Disappearance
Mueller was last seen in Frontenac, Missouri on March 5, 1972. She left her vehicle behind and has never been heard from again.
Mueller was in the process of a divorce at the time of her disappearance, and her family believes she met with foul play. She was declared legally dead in 1982 or 1983, and her husband is also deceased. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Frontenac Police Department 314-373-6535
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2019; details of disappearance updated.