Marie Dite Solange Septus

Solange Septus, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/23/2023
  • Missing From North Miami Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1938 (87)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and yellow flowered dress, off-White shoes and a black hair wrap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, black eyes. Solange Septus's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Solange Septus was last seen in North Miami Beach, Florida on May 23, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Beach Police Department 305-949-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2025; casefile added.