Marie Gene Benally
Benally, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/10/2021
- Missing From Chilchinbeto, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown Carhartt pullover, blue jeans and multiple rings on her fingers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Benally's nickname is Weezie. She has multiple tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Benally was last seen at Chilchinbeto Estates in Chilchinbeto, Arizona on November 10, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Kayenta District 928-697-5600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; picture added.