Marie Lopez

Lopez, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 01/06/1989
  • Missing From Downey, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/13/1934 (92)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, blue and yellow-striped sweatshirt, jeans and a Timex watch with a black band.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Lopez has a tattoo near her groin and faded hypodermic needle track marks on her inner left arm. She wears dentures. She may use the alias Viola Marie Earley.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen at her home in Downey, California on January 6, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Downey Police Department 562-861-0771

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2005; details of disappearance updated.