Marie Lucie Sagasta

Sagasta, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 04/08/1985
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1947 (79)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Sagasta has a surgical scar extending from her chest to her navel.

Details of Disappearance

Sagasta was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on April 8, 1985. She planned to take a bus to Ontario, Oregon, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2016; middle name added.