Marie Peter-Toltz
Peter-Toltz, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/23/2022
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/02/1981 (44)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Peter-Toltz's ears are pierced. She is of French and Australian origin.
Details of Disappearance
Peter-Toltz was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 23, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Her boyfriend was found deceased on April 29, six days later. Information about his death is unavailable and it's not clear if he or his death was related to Peter-Toltz's disappearance.
Peter-Toltz was a relatively known artist prior to her disappearance; her paintings had been exhibited in Australia and she had won awards and been a finalist in numerous art competitions. She has a Master of Fine Arts in painting from the New York Studio School. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2023; casefile added.