Mariia Dytyniak
Dytyniak, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/16/2024
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dytyniak is of Ukrainian origin and may spell her last name "Dytyiniak" and/or "Dytyinial".
Details of Disappearance
Dytyniak was last seen in the Brighton Beach area of the New York City borough of Brooklyn on October 16, 2024. She said her phone and documents had been stolen on the metro and she had only $25 in cash. She has never been heard from again. Spotsylvania, Virginia police are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spotsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 540-582-7115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2025; casefile added.