Marilee Lee Bruszer
RESOLVED

Bruszer, circa 1978
-
Missing Since
08/22/1978
-
Missing From
Long Beach, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Bruszer disappeared from Long Beach, California on August 22, 1978. In September of that year, her body was found in the Yuba Reservoir. She had been strangled. She wasn't identified until August 2015, nearly forty years after her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bruszer, circa 1978
- Missing Since 08/22/1978
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .