Marilyn Dawn Blackburn
Blackburn, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/06/2021
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/21/1953 (73)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blackburn was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on May 6, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2024; casefile added.