Marilyn Denice Waltz
Waltz, circa 1978
- Missing Since 01/07/1978
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/26/1952 (73)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A faded maroon sweatshirt, Levi's jeans and a wedding ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Waltz may use the last name Bigger. She wears eyeglasses with gold frames. Waltz has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Waltz was last seen in Bakersfield, California on January 7, 1978. She was reported missing that same day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office
- 661-861-3110
- 661-391-7597
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.