Marilyn Joyce Pittwood

Pittwood, circa 1965

  • Missing Since 11/11/1965
  • Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Western-style shirt and green Western-style pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pittwood was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on November 11, 1965. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pueblo Police Department 719-553-2538

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2026; casefile added.