Marilyn Sue Koski

Koski, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 01/01/1989
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple and blue jacket, a gray sweatshirt, a pink and White shirt, blue jeans and fur boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Koski was last seen in Portland, Oregon on January 1, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Multnomah County Sheriff's Office 503-251-2487

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 14, 2012; casefile added.