Marina Christine Dougall

Dougall, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/22/2023
  • Missing From Roseville, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/12/1988 (36)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Dougall has a history of mental illness and substance abuse issues. She also has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication; without it, she could experience medical complications or die.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Dougall was born in Russia and speaks English with a slight Russian accent. She has a tattoo of a snowflake on the right side of her abdomen, a large back tattoo, and flowers tattooed on her right hand and left shoulder. One of her front teeth is chipped.

Details of Disappearance

Dougall was last seen in Roseville, Minnesota on September 22, 2023. After spending a few days in the Burnett County, Wisconsin area, she was dropped off at the Norwood Inn in Roseville. She has never been heard from again.

Dougall's last known address was in the 1900 block of James Avenue South in Minneapolis. She stayed at Belmont Apartments in the 1000 block of Frankin Avenue West in Minneapolis at the time of her disappearance, but frequented Anoka County, Minnesota and other parts of the Minnneapolis-St. Paul metro area. She was not reported missing until May 2024, eight months after her family last heard from her. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anoka County Sheriff’s Office 763-324-5209

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2025; casefile added.