Marino Nanez
Nanez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/01/2008
- Missing From Nashua, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 173 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nanez has a scar on his left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Nanez was last seen in Nashua, New Hampshire on March 1, 2008. He was reported missing after he didn't show up for work. Authorities believe Nanez may have left the country. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nashua Police Department 603-594-3500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.