Mario Andre Brown Jr.

Brown, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/07/2021
  • Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/12/1992 (30)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on February 7, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.