Mario Angel Gastellum-Villa

Gastellum-Villa, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/30/2005
  • Missing From Hesperia, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1968 (57)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gastellum-Villa was last seen in Hesperia, California on April 30, 2005. His wife stated she went out and when she returned home, he was gone. He left his clothing and vehicle behind at his residence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2010; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.