Mario Herrera
Herrera, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/30/1990
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/30/1929 (97)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A khaki shirt and Levi's jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Herrera may have a mustache. He has a gold tooth, and his lower front teeth are capped in gold.
Details of Disappearance
Herrera was last seen in Calexico, California on March 30, 1990. He was driving a 1966 Ford at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe Herrera disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2004.