Mario M. Douglas

Douglas, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/24/2022
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description All black clothing and a White toboggan cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Douglas's left ear is pierced. He has a tattoo of ram astrological symbol for Aries on his upper back, a tattoo of his last name "Douglas" on his upper back, and a tattoo of a red cardinal on his upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Douglas was last seen with his brother in the Waterford Park area in downtown Louisville, Kentucky on November 24, 2022. At 12:30 p.m., they went their separate ways. Douglas's brother returned to their home in New Albany, Indiana. Douglas has never been heard from again. His family stated he was upset over personal matters at the time of his disappearance, and they fear for his safety. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.