Mario Martinez
Martinez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/02/2019
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/26/1970 (55)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Tampa, Florida on March 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he had told a family member that they wouldn't be seeing each other anymore. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.