Mario Martinez Martinez

Martinez, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 08/03/1999
  • Missing From Tustin, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1965 (59)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a woman tattooed on his leg and his first name "Mario" tattooed on his right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen at his home in Tustin, California on August 3, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tustin Police Department 714-573-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2005.