Mario Yerba Meza
Meza, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/04/2000
- Missing From Laguna Niguel, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/14/1977 (44)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black slacks and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Meza has his first name, Mario, tattooed on his left finger.
Details of Disappearance
Meza was last seen at his home in Laguna Niguel, California on April 4, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2005.