Marion Arthur Osuna
Osuna, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/01/2011
- Missing From Brookings, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 150 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Osuna's nickname is Art. He had a graying mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Osuna was last seen in Brookings, Oregon in late 2011. He failed to pay his rent on the first of the month, something he'd never done before, and his landlord discovered his home had been left in a dirty and unkempt condition. Osuna has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Curry County Sheriff's Office 541-247-3242
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2012; casefile added.