Marion Augusta Sims Jr.
Sims, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/03/2023
- Missing From Cantonment, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/28/1957 (69)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, light green Nike sweatpants or jeans, black, red and white Skechers sneakers and possibly a white baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Sims had been showing signs of dementia prior to his disappearance. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Sims may use the last name Johnson. His nickname is Butch. He has a pelvic medical device on his pareson.
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen at his residence in the 1900 block of Joshua Drive in Cantonment, Florida on December 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He has a history of going missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9620
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2025; casefile added.