Marion Bobby Gresham Sr.
Gresham, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/25/2012
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gresham suffers from schizophrenia and he was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance. He needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gresham was last seen at his apartment in the 800 block of Magnolia Way northwest in Atlanta, Georgia on March 25, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He left his vehicle behind at his apartment. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Atlanta Police Department 404-546-5699
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2014; details of disappearance updated.