Marion Edward Merritt
Merritt, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/15/2018
- Missing From Bourbon, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/31/1972 (50)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Merritt had contact with law enforcement in Bourbon, Missouri on September 15, 2018. This is the last time anyone is known to have seen him, and his family has not heard from him in years. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 573-775-2125
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2021; casefile added.